My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Home Blog What's New Specials Shipping & Payment Reviews About Contact  
  Product Wizards    
Adapter Wizard
Cable Assemblies Wizard
Connector Wizard
Custom RF Cable Assembly Wizard
Antenna Wizard
  Categories    

  RF Cable Assemblies (452)

  RF Connectors (703)

  RF adapters (339)

  GSM/GPRS/EDGE/UMTS/3G/4G Antenna (177)

  GPS antenna (72)

  Wifi Antenna (105)

  Aluminum Box (87)

  Other Antenna (53)

  RF termination (10)

  Solar Panel Connector (25)

  Solar Junction Box (45)

  Fiber Optic Adapter (17)

  Power Splitter (11)

  RF Coaxial Cable (109)

  Coaxial Attenuator (16)

  POE and Parts (12)

  Crimp tool (26)

  IEC Connector (35)

  Repeater Amplifier (12)

  Surge Protector (4)

  Others (135)

  Car Electronics (10)

  Shopping Cart more
0 items
  
Top » Catalog » Fiber Optic Adapter » FOC-1840
MTRJ Fiber Optic Multimode Connector
MTRJ Fiber Optic Multimode Connector
   
MTRJ Fiber Optic Multimode Connector
Model: FOC-1840

QTY1+ 10+ 100+ 500+ More
Price each.$4.75$4.51$4.28$3.89Ask
Saving %0%5%10%18%Ask

Qty:     
What is PayPal?
  
Description

MTRJ Fiber Optic Connector Multimode

Detailed Product Description

The MTRJ connector has an improved version of RJ-45 type plug. This latching mechanism ensure easy to use. MTRJ adapter with approximately same space as a simplex SC adapter

FEATURE:

Low insertion loss
High return loss
Good repeatability
Good interchangeability
High temperature stabulity

AVAILABILITY:
-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.
-Clips are available for SC and LC duplex connectors
Housing kits without ferrule are available.
-PC and APC are available

SPECIFICATIONS:

Insertion loss:MM<0.5
Return loss: SM≥20
Operating temperature: -10℃~ +60℃.Storage temperature : -40℃~ +85℃
mechanical durability (500time):<0.2
Intensity :<0.2

This product was added to our catalog on Friday 02 September, 2011.
Home | About Us | Contact Us | RF Connector | SMA Connector | SMA Antenna | SMA Adapter All Right Reserved. © Rfsupplier.com 2002 - 2011