My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Home Blog What's New Specials Shipping & Payment Reviews About Contact  
  Product Wizards    
Adapter Wizard
Cable Assemblies Wizard
Connector Wizard
Custom RF Cable Assembly Wizard
Antenna Wizard
  Categories    

  RF Cable Assemblies (452)

  RF Connectors (702)

  RF adapters (339)

  GSM/GPRS/EDGE/UMTS/3G/4G Antenna (177)

  GPS antenna (72)

  Wifi Antenna (105)

  Aluminum Box (87)

  Other Antenna (53)

  RF termination (10)

  Solar Panel Connector (25)

  Solar Junction Box (47)

  Fiber Optic Adapter (17)

  Power Splitter (11)

  RF Coaxial Cable (109)

  Coaxial Attenuator (16)

  POE and Parts (12)

  Crimp tool (26)

  IEC Connector (35)

  Repeater Amplifier (12)

  Surge Protector (4)

  Others (135)

  Car Electronics (10)

  Shopping Cart more
0 items
  
Top » Catalog » Fiber Optic Adapter » FOC-1573
FC-FC female to female Hybrid fiber optic adapter
FC-FC female to female Hybrid fiber optic adapter
FC-FC female to female Hybrid fiber optic adapter
  
FC-FC female to female Hybrid fiber optic adapter
Model: FOC-1573

QTY1+ 10+ 100+ 500+ More
Price each.$2.20$1.98$1.79$1.60Ask
Saving %0%10%19%27%Ask

Qty:     
What is PayPal?
  
Description

FC-FC female to female Hybrid fiber optic adapter

The Optical Fiber Mating Adapter/Sleeve is used to connect two connectorized fibers together with low loss. This model has an FC female fiber connector on each end. It Can be used for single-mode or multi-mode connectorized fibers

Fiber Adapter
Precise machinery
Optical fiber adapter


Usable range
CATV, Telecommunication networks, Test equipment, Active device/Transceiver, Metro, Multimedia, Premise installation, Data processing networks, Gigabit Ethernet, Video
single module/multimode


Specification:
Operating Temperature: -40 to + 75 degree
Durability: 500 times hot-plug
Repeatability: 1L<0.20 dB
Insertion Loss: <0.30 dB

Weight:10g

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 24 February, 2011.
Customers who bought this product also purchased
FC-SC female to female Hybrid fiber optic adapter
FC-SC female to female Hybrid fiber optic adapter
N Clamp Plug connector for Corrugated copper 1/2" cable Super Fl
N Clamp Plug connector for Corrugated copper 1/2" cable Super Fl
7/16 Din Clamp Plug for Corrugated copper 1/2''cable Super Flexi
7/16 Din Clamp Plug for Corrugated copper 1/2''cable Super Flexi
Home | About Us | Contact Us | RF Connector | SMA Connector | SMA Antenna | SMA Adapter All Right Reserved. © Rfsupplier.com 2002 - 2011